Xuanpen, China Page

Other names: 旋盆

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7747 Longitude 109.6430 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Xuanpen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanpen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanpen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoupingxiang (0.6 nm)
Zhouping (1.1 nm)
Xialinjiang (1.3 nm)
Guzao (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Guyi (2.3 nm)
Baijiazhai (2.4 nm)
Xiyou (2.5 nm)
Zhoubeicun (1.2 nm)
Xinao (2.2 nm)
Jianfengya (2.7 nm)
Dugao Xiazhai (1.1 nm)
Gandong (1.1 nm)
Jiangkou (2.3 nm)
Mudong (2.3 nm)
Lecun (2.5 nm)
Luogushan (2.5 nm)
Yalin (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 39 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 42 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm N 1 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Chengyang Bridge
18.8 nm NW Bemalambdidae
19.3 nm E Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
24.6 nm NW Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:42 2016