Xizhuya, China Page

Other names: 西猪牙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3268 Longitude 110.7190 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11780

Weather Charts


Xizhuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maweiyao (2.2 nm)
Ganzicao (3.3 nm)
Xiaohuanglong (2.5 nm)
Ebei (2.9 nm)
Laohujiao (3.0 nm)
Bajiang (3.3 nm)
Xutan (1.0 nm)
Daguang (1.2 nm)
Tandi (1.3 nm)
Tangbao (1.9 nm)
Huanglong (2.3 nm)
Yanshan (1.0 nm)
Xiangqi (2.1 nm)
Shuiyan (2.1 nm)
Chashan (2.7 nm)
Liulu (3.2 nm)
Dashitian (3.3 nm)
Mawei (3.4 nm)
Dazhongcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 59 nm S 150 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 71 nm S 213
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Zhaoping County
18.7 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
18.9 nm N Pingle County
20.3 nm NW Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:04 2016