Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4964 Longitude 110.9850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23888

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chetian (0.8 nm)
Baishanzi (0.9 nm)
Xuanwu (1.1 nm)
Xuanwu (1.6 nm)
Fuchuan (2.2 nm)
Mashan (2.3 nm)
Qiaobei (1.3 nm)
Fengshan (1.4 nm)
Miaobei (1.8 nm)
Miaobei (1.9 nm)
Mabushui (2.0 nm)
Huilong (2.1 nm)
Disendong (2.0 nm)
Shirendong (2.0 nm)
Tunpaishan (1.3 nm)
Jinhua (1.9 nm)
Huameiling (2.0 nm)
Laozhai (2.1 nm)
Buling (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm S 166 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 67 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm S 217
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 88 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm E Zhongshan County
20.5 nm NW Pingle County
20.5 nm NW Li River (Guangxi)
22.2 nm NW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:44 2016