Xiele, China Page

Other names: 偕乐

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3239 Longitude 106.2110 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Xiele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daquan (0.7 nm)
Kouge (1.1 nm)
Ziqiang (1.5 nm)
Dadang (1.6 nm)
Lingqiang (1.9 nm)
Daxie (2.5 nm)
Dajia (2.8 nm)
Dazengshang (3.1 nm)
Dongli (1.1 nm)
Buling (3.0 nm)
Linghe (3.1 nm)
Dawen (1.2 nm) Jieluo (0.2 nm)
Manliang (1.0 nm)
Longman (1.8 nm)
Daqiu (1.9 nm)
Da'en (2.6 nm)
Longgua (2.7 nm)
Xiaoming (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 88 nm S 144
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 120 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
22.5 nm SW Pác Bó
24.5 nm S Hà Quảng District
22.9 nm W Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:46 2016