Xiawan, China Page

Other names: 下湾

Latitude 24.7432 Longitude 111.2430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21341
Mid-range map of Xiawan Large range map of Xiawan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libicao (2.1 nm)
Dawan (2.2 nm)
Niutangping (2.5 nm)
Muhengchong (2.9 nm)
Tangdushan (3.1 nm)
Xiayuandong (0.9 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Yangxincun (2.3 nm)
Dongjing (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Laoxikou (3.5 nm)
Beilang (3.6 nm)
Xinba (3.7 nm)
Shiba (0.9 nm)
Longyan (1.2 nm)
Longtou (1.7 nm)
Juntianshan (1.5 nm)
Xinshi (2.9 nm)
Zhoujia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm S 179 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 71 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 108 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E List of coal power stations
6.0 nm E List of power stations in China
6.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.0 nm S Zhongshan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:12 2016