Xiashuiyuan, China Page

Other names: 下水源

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4100 Longitude 108.5330 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29225

Weather Charts


Xiashuiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchun (0.8 nm)
Liumao (1.4 nm)
Macao (2.0 nm)
Tangmin (2.7 nm)
Gutong (2.8 nm)
Tangshou (3.3 nm)
Yongjun (3.8 nm)
Yuncheng (3.8 nm)
Sanlian (3.7 nm)
Paiqi (1.4 nm)
Ganyan (1.5 nm)
Moma (2.7 nm)
Xin'an (3.2 nm)
Sulang (3.2 nm)
Fuquan (3.4 nm)
Luokan (3.5 nm)
Fumen (2.1 nm)
Longwei (2.9 nm)
Shanyao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 52 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 67 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 81 nm E 93
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm N 331 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 109 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
17.2 nm NW Guangxi
20.4 nm SE Kunlun Pass
26.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:32 2016