Xianli, China Page

Other names: 先力

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7802 Longitude 107.3820 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5024

Weather Charts


Xianli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaofaqi (1.3 nm)
Podong (1.6 nm)
Zhutun (2.7 nm)
Xianming (2.8 nm)
Bazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wujiang (1.9 nm)
Huanlong (2.2 nm)
Liutang (2.4 nm)
Shangyuan (3.1 nm)
Tunli (3.5 nm)
Gudan (2.2 nm)
Liuzhang (2.8 nm)
Lianxu (0.8 nm)
Nalan (1.6 nm)
Xiaozheng (1.7 nm)
Tanbu (2.6 nm)
Tingjiao (3.3 nm)
Jiaojiao (3.3 nm)
Nalian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 42 nm S 199
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 44 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 61 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 103 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Daxin County
16.8 nm SW Loran-C
34.0 nm N List of alumina refineries
35.0 nm W Hạ Lang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:53 2016