Xiangzi, China Page

Other names: 香子

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7148 Longitude 109.4350 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36354

Weather Charts


Xiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangkou (0.7 nm)
Zhoutang (2.4 nm)
Dong'an (2.3 nm)
Huangcun (2.5 nm)
Fangling (1.8 nm)
Xinxu (2.1 nm)
Fenghuang (2.1 nm)
Pingfu (2.6 nm)
Potang (1.3 nm)
Shanglin (1.4 nm)
Xiaocun (1.6 nm)
Maping (2.0 nm)
Xinping (2.1 nm)
Luwu (2.1 nm)
Zhusha (0.8 nm)
Wenshui (1.8 nm)
Wuliu (2.3 nm)
Dalu (2.7 nm)
Honglu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 48 nm N 40
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 70 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 70 nm W 265 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 89 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm N Qintang District
25.0 nm N Gangbei District
24.8 nm E Xingye County
27.6 nm S Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:22 2016