Xiangli, China Page

Other names: 享利

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7633 Longitude 107.4610 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14056

Weather Charts


Xiangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiman (0.4 nm)
Jingyin (2.5 nm)
Bulou (3.0 nm)
Bafang (3.2 nm)
Shuole (1.1 nm)
Hongye (2.1 nm)
Shou'an (2.6 nm)
Liupen (3.4 nm)
Liupeng (3.4 nm)
Liuyuan (1.9 nm)
Nawu (3.0 nm)
Liuli (3.1 nm)
Potang (0.6 nm)
Chitangxia (1.2 nm)
Chitang (1.4 nm)
Cemushang (1.8 nm)
Zilou (2.6 nm)
Rongfang (3.2 nm)
Banxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 27 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 63 nm N 11 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 79 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.9 nm N List of power stations in China
16.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.5 nm SW Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:36 2016