Xiajiao, China Page

Other names: 下角

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7025 Longitude 108.8760 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20777

Weather Charts


Xiajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pocheng (1.3 nm)
Madi (1.4 nm)
Hongxing (2.1 nm)
Gaoli (2.1 nm)
Shuangzhai (2.4 nm)
Shita (1.3 nm)
Dafu (2.0 nm)
Guyao (2.2 nm)
Shuibu (2.6 nm)
Pingluo (2.6 nm)
Luoman (2.8 nm)
Dile (1.8 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Yanziyan (1.3 nm)
Yantang (2.0 nm)
Liugao (2.1 nm)
Gongfeng (2.2 nm)
Liushang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 40 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 64 nm W 275 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 103 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
35.2 nm SE Viséan
35.2 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
36.1 nm SE Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:08 2016