Xiagongkeng, China Page

Other names: 虾公坑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.1155 Longitude 110.1080 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40733

Weather Charts


Xiagongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ershui (2.4 nm)
Gemaokeng (2.5 nm)
Tangdu (2.7 nm)
Dacun (3.1 nm)
Changpiling (1.3 nm)
Shejiao (2.1 nm)
Dakeng (2.5 nm)
Lubao (3.1 nm)
Liji (3.1 nm)
Bailiu (3.4 nm)
Yangyou (2.0 nm)
Gou'ai (2.5 nm)
Lingqing (0.5 nm)
Xinwu (0.8 nm)
Shiguanshan (1.7 nm)
Shangqingcai (2.3 nm)
Ludian (2.7 nm)
Dandixing (3.3 nm)
Shangluzhou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 43 nm S 173
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 55 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 57 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm N 355
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 102 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Bobai County
15.2 nm SW 110th meridian east
16.1 nm NE Luchuan County
27.2 nm W Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:14 2016