Wugaolu, China Page

Other names: 武高麓

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3346 Longitude 109.7630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wugaolu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugaolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugaolu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilongtou (1.4 nm)
Gaofeng (2.2 nm)
Xinxiang (2.7 nm)
Guanwu (1.5 nm)
Wanggui (1.8 nm)
Shigenlu (2.6 nm)
Maoping (3.2 nm)
Xinwu (1.3 nm)
Ping'an (2.1 nm)
Dahanling (2.7 nm)
Yangmeitang (2.7 nm)
Ping'anshan (2.7 nm)
Wanglingdong (1.2 nm)
Tai'an (1.7 nm)
Shantang (2.1 nm)
Licun (2.4 nm)
Zhenping (2.5 nm)
Pinghe (2.9 nm)
Licun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 54 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 61 nm N 12
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 61 nm S 156
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 106 nm E 50 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Bobai County
12.5 nm W Pubei County
13.1 nm SW Jiangning Town
24.8 nm N Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:13 2016