Woguitang, China Page

Other names: 卧龟塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6588 Longitude 110.6680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Woguitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woguitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woguitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpingling (1.2 nm)
Dazhou (1.3 nm)
Pingle (1.6 nm)
Tongle (1.7 nm)
Lingbeidong (1.8 nm)
Jiangzuo (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyi (1.3 nm)
Mishandu (1.4 nm)
Daba (1.6 nm)
Shangsujia (1.8 nm)
Jiangyou (1.9 nm)
Huangnichong (1.2 nm)
Shuiyuan (1.4 nm)
Fengshuiyuan (1.5 nm)
Huangnitian (0.4 nm)
Datang (0.8 nm)
Lianhuashan (1.1 nm)
Xiaohankou (1.8 nm)
Yuecheng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 47 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 78 nm S 156 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 87 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Pingle County
2.3 nm SW Li River (Guangxi)
10.7 nm NW Jianshan Temple
11.1 nm NW Yulong River
11.7 nm W Moon Hill
13.2 nm NE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:45 2016