Weijia, China Page

Other names: 魏家

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9294 Longitude 108.9520 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 7E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8634

Weather Charts


Weijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinhua (1.7 nm)
Qindi (2.4 nm)
Yaowu (2.7 nm)
Simen (0.9 nm)
Zhaigen (1.2 nm)
Baoju (1.3 nm)
Xiadili (1.4 nm)
Xialengdong (1.6 nm)
Didong (2.1 nm)
Balian (2.4 nm)
Shanwan (2.9 nm)
Xiashan (2.8 nm)
Fenghuang (1.0 nm)
Shangshuiluo (2.1 nm)
Luoxi (2.9 nm)
Yule (1.0 nm)
Chahua (2.5 nm)
Diyaodong (2.6 nm)
Xiadiyao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 49 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 68 nm W 264 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 112 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
35.3 nm N 109th meridian east
40.3 nm SE Viséan
40.3 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:40 2016