Wangren, China Page

Other names: 旺仁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1452 Longitude 106.9110 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14416

Weather Charts


Wangren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoren (0.4 nm)
Pingkang (1.7 nm)
Huai'an (2.3 nm)
Daji (2.3 nm)
Lenghuai (2.5 nm)
Lengfu (2.5 nm)
Jilan (2.6 nm)
Bali (0.5 nm)
Zulong (0.7 nm)
Tangkan (1.9 nm)
Guitun (2.3 nm)
Fuli (2.4 nm)
Nahe (2.8 nm)
Fulai (0.8 nm)
Xiangtun (1.6 nm)
Baotun (2.1 nm)
Meile (2.7 nm)
Fuhong (1.1 nm)
Anle (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 34 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 62 nm S 169
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 76 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
24.5 nm SE Daxin County
25.3 nm S Hạ Lang District
26.1 nm SW Trùng Khánh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:34 2016