Wangcun, China Page

Other names: 汪村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5409 Longitude 108.8720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17142

Weather Charts


Wangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjie (0.5 nm)
Shanggong (0.7 nm)
Hengchong (0.9 nm)
Daluo (2.4 nm)
Shanjiao (2.7 nm)
Jiangkou (2.8 nm)
Guli (1.6 nm)
Shandi (2.8 nm)
Kongwancun (2.9 nm)
Songbai (1.3 nm)
Yangjiao (1.8 nm)
Lezhai (2.0 nm)
Chonglong (2.6 nm)
Layan (2.8 nm)
Beileng (3.0 nm)
Yangmin (1.9 nm)
Dacao (2.7 nm)
Dagan (2.9 nm)
Xuntian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 34 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 65 nm W 284 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 75 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
30.6 nm S Xincheng County
31.0 nm SE Liuzhou
32.3 nm SE Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016