Tangda, China Page

Other names: 塘达

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7349 Longitude 107.2520 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10426

Weather Charts


Tangda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunmin (0.9 nm)
Liuhao (3.1 nm)
Nawu (1.2 nm)
Liugao (1.4 nm)
Baoda (1.9 nm)
Minjin (2.1 nm)
Fumian (2.6 nm)
Jiaping (3.3 nm)
Xinghua (3.5 nm)
Napeng (0.9 nm)
Zhouhong (1.5 nm)
Shangyuan (1.8 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.3 nm)
Najia (2.7 nm)
Nadan (3.1 nm)
Xiali (2.0 nm)
Nahong (2.4 nm)
Baizhu (3.3 nm)
Nating (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 16 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 68 nm N 20 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 84 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 97 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Tiandong County
16.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.2 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:06 2016