Tandu, China Page

Other names: 谈读

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3189 Longitude 108.6520 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts


Tandu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianfeng (1.4 nm)
Nagu (2.7 nm)
Xincheng (1.2 nm)
Nazhi (2.2 nm)
Tunsheng (2.4 nm)
Tunlou (2.7 nm)
Tunwang (3.0 nm)
Namai (3.0 nm)
Longmen (2.6 nm)
Tunche (2.8 nm)
Zhushan (3.0 nm)
Machao (1.1 nm)
Tunxiang (1.2 nm)
Ningjia (2.3 nm)
Tunliucun (2.5 nm)
Naliudong (2.5 nm)
Rongqing (2.9 nm)
Liuxia (3.0 nm)
Hongnitang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 31 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 58 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 85 nm W 262
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 96 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Qinbei District
21.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
22.1 nm S Qinnan District
28.3 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:11 2016