Tanbandu, China Page

Other names: 榃板肚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3938 Longitude 109.6850 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38191

Weather Charts


Tanbandu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanbandu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanbandu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkou (0.9 nm)
Fozijing (1.6 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.6 nm)
Tangpowei (2.8 nm)
Qishan (2.9 nm)
Nanliangping (1.0 nm)
Wenming (1.4 nm)
Fuming (1.8 nm)
Beigu (1.9 nm)
Daotangpo (3.1 nm)
Gaoyangdong (1.6 nm)
Tangpai (1.7 nm)
Baitonglu (1.9 nm)
Huagentang (0.8 nm)
Dashui (1.6 nm)
Yueguang (1.6 nm)
Fangtian (2.5 nm)
Gaoshakou (2.6 nm)
Linggeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 55 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm N 17
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 66 nm S 154
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 80 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 84 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Pubei County
14.5 nm S Jiangning Town
17.4 nm SE Bobai County
23.1 nm NE Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:12 2016