Taiposhan, China Page

Other names: 太婆山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8659 Longitude 110.5690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22944

Weather Charts


Taiposhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiposhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiposhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohutou (1.3 nm)
Suoshi (2.2 nm)
Qiaotoupu (0.3 nm)
Lushanzhai (0.6 nm)
Xishan (0.9 nm)
Shiba Menlou (1.3 nm)
Gouyazhai (2.3 nm)
Laoqujia (2.5 nm)
Mashanping (2.5 nm)
Gupizhai (2.5 nm)
Shujitou (0.6 nm)
Zhuangtou (1.8 nm)
Maojiahan (1.2 nm)
Liuqi (1.6 nm)
Chaokou (1.6 nm)
Dongxin (2.2 nm)
Touba (2.5 nm)
Zhonghe (2.7 nm)
Fenghuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 35 nm W 306 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 75 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm S 156 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 97 nm S 198
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 104 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Yulong River
9.2 nm SW Jianshan Temple
9.9 nm SW Moon Hill
14.5 nm S Pingle County
14.7 nm S Li River (Guangxi)
13.6 nm E Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:41 2016