Shuangshu, China Page

Other names: 双树

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1848 Longitude 110.3830 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14568

Weather Charts


Shuangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chetian (1.1 nm)
Gaotian (1.5 nm)
Linxiu (1.5 nm)
Beisun (2.0 nm)
Tunyuan (0.8 nm)
Shizhuo (1.2 nm)
Shipai (1.2 nm)
Najin (1.4 nm)
Jinsi (2.0 nm)
Jingzhai (2.6 nm)
Liude (0.6 nm)
Pushan (1.4 nm)
Shuangping (1.8 nm)
Liunu (0.6 nm)
Gengfan (1.7 nm)
Linxiu (2.0 nm)
Liujin (2.0 nm)
Shuanglongkou (2.1 nm)
Pingwu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm S 201
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 54 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 64 nm N 343 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm E 132 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 110 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Lipu County
23.4 nm E Zhaoping County
30.2 nm NE Li River (Guangxi)
30.4 nm NE Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:11 2016