Shichao, China Page

Other names: 石超

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6888 Longitude 107.4220 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10448

Weather Charts


Shichao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buling (1.2 nm)
Oushe (2.3 nm)
Basuan (2.4 nm)
Jinhua (2.7 nm)
Baliucun (3.2 nm)
Zilou (2.4 nm)
Bulou (2.4 nm)
Bafang (3.0 nm)
Cemushang (3.2 nm)
Nahei (1.6 nm)
Nabu (2.4 nm)
Banxia (3.0 nm)
Nayan (1.8 nm)
Fushan (2.2 nm)
Longhao (2.8 nm)
Xingji (2.8 nm)
Naban (2.9 nm)
Bailiang (3.2 nm)
Gaole (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 25 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 68 nm N 12 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 76 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 95 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Tiandong County
21.5 nm S List of alumina refineries
21.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
21.7 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:21 2016