Shangronggen, China Page

Other names: 上榕根

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6548 Longitude 109.7560 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangronggen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangronggen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangronggen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianling (1.6 nm)
Xianshuiqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiewu (2.6 nm)
Ailing (3.2 nm)
Xijing (3.4 nm)
Yuanshanzai (3.5 nm)
Duoshe (3.7 nm)
Dalongtian (2.0 nm)
Pingpo (2.8 nm)
Gaoshan (3.0 nm)
Hengshan (3.3 nm)
Nabao (3.6 nm)
Qingshan (2.2 nm)
Shanmei (2.5 nm)
Pingshan Gangcun (3.5 nm)
Guanyintang (1.7 nm)
Liwucun (2.5 nm)
Bengtang (3.4 nm)
Tanfucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 26 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 29 nm E 122
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 42 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 103 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.3 nm NE 110th meridian east
20.1 nm W Tieshangang District
29.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:01 2016