Shangfeng, China Page

Other names: 上逢

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0794 Longitude 107.3530 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Shangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhi (0.9 nm)
Liuyin (2.0 nm)
Longtian (2.3 nm)
Jintou (2.4 nm)
Hongling (0.8 nm)
Xincun (1.0 nm)
Liang'an (1.5 nm)
Zhishu (2.6 nm)
Shuiwei (3.0 nm)
Langjia (3.0 nm)
Shangsong (0.6 nm)
Santang (1.7 nm)
Ma'ou (2.2 nm)
Natun (2.8 nm)
Banyuan (3.0 nm)
Lingzui (1.3 nm)
Touluo (1.8 nm)
Longkai (2.1 nm)
Nianmiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 12 nm W 281
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 55 nm E 54 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 73 nm W 236
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 83 nm S 205 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 100 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm W Ningming County
21.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
21.1 nm W 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:47 2016