Shanba, China Page

Other names: 山把

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0960 Longitude 110.7290 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12260

Weather Charts


Shanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongshicun (0.7 nm)
Dalao (1.1 nm)
Muzhong (1.3 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Guideng (2.6 nm)
Liufu (2.9 nm)
Jiazhaichong (3.0 nm)
Budan (1.9 nm)
Waduan (2.0 nm)
Liutan (2.0 nm)
Yuli (2.3 nm)
Jiudong (2.4 nm)
Yanzhong (0.7 nm)
Tangshan (1.5 nm)
Dabei (1.5 nm)
Yuyi (1.7 nm)
Bantian (1.9 nm)
Shangnan (2.4 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm S 143 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm S 220
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 77 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 73 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 95 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Zhaoping County
30.2 nm NW Lipu County
32.4 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
32.6 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:53 2016