Sansha, China Page

Other names: 散沙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6801 Longitude 109.5240 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8146

Weather Charts


Sansha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sansha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sansha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suhetian (1.0 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Hetan (2.7 nm)
Hongguang (2.8 nm)
Yaowu (3.1 nm)
Xianrenqiao (3.4 nm)
Dalushan (2.7 nm)
Qingfeng (2.6 nm)
Shanzhujiao (3.0 nm)
Lingjiao (2.9 nm)
Fulu (3.7 nm)
Zhuwei (2.4 nm)
Lianggang (3.1 nm)
Dandi (3.4 nm)
Hongkan (1.1 nm)
Dongbiao (2.7 nm)
Yutoutang (2.7 nm)
Niutangjiao (3.4 nm)
Jutang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 15 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 41 nm E 114
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 93 nm W 306 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 109 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.7 nm SW Tieshangang District
18.3 nm W Lianzhou, Guangxi
25.1 nm SW Yinhai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016