Sanmin, China Page

Other names: 三民

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1020 Longitude 109.5070 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48429

Weather Charts


Sanmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henglong (0.6 nm)
Fenshui (0.7 nm)
Minquan (1.0 nm)
Zengwu (1.2 nm)
Zhangwu (1.9 nm)
Haocun (2.4 nm)
Minquan (0.5 nm)
Pangwu (0.9 nm)
Hongzhuling (1.0 nm)
Shiziling (1.3 nm)
Simin (1.7 nm)
Wangyi (1.8 nm)
Gaoling Laocun (1.8 nm)
Gaoling Xincun (2.0 nm)
Shangshanzhu (2.3 nm)
Dongxin (0.7 nm)
Jiangkou (1.4 nm)
Jixiang (1.8 nm)
Xiasanmin (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 30 nm E 63
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 66 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 79 nm W 248 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 94 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm E 77 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Gangbei District
5.1 nm E Qintang District
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.0 nm W Litang, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:38 2016