Ruoli, China Page

Other names: 若里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6210 Longitude 107.0470 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Ruoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianli (0.8 nm)
Kangli (1.6 nm)
Namai (1.9 nm)
Bagai (2.2 nm)
Baban (2.6 nm)
Ruoli (1.2 nm)
Bahui (1.9 nm)
Gengpo (1.3 nm)
Lalun (2.1 nm)
Potang (2.4 nm)
Polan (0.8 nm)
Nabeng (1.0 nm)
Eli (1.2 nm)
Baping (1.6 nm)
Shanglin (1.8 nm)
Jiujia (2.1 nm)
Xialin (2.1 nm)
Balou (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 37 nm E 72 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Xianren Bridge
24.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.4 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
24.4 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:17 2016