Qinshui, China Page

Other names: 琴水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7737 Longitude 108.7260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16696

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neiguo (1.8 nm)
Gaoshan (2.5 nm)
Zhaishou (3.2 nm)
Dahong (3.7 nm)
Xiati (0.9 nm)
Guhe (1.9 nm)
Xiafu (2.8 nm)
Xintang (2.9 nm)
Longtang (2.9 nm)
Gufeng (3.3 nm)
Xinkuan (3.8 nm)
Nongzhou (1.2 nm)
Pingju (2.4 nm)
Xiasu (2.7 nm)
Nongbiao (3.4 nm)
Chaoqin (1.1 nm)
Xiadan (2.1 nm)
Changxu (2.5 nm)
Zhongdong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 44 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 76 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 75 nm E 110
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm N 318 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 112 nm N 39 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.3 nm E Battle of South Guangxi
17.9 nm N Xincheng County
25.6 nm SW Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:25 2016