Qinpai, China Page

Other names: 琴派

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0787 Longitude 107.8070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banwen (1.5 nm)
Banlong (2.0 nm)
Quping (2.1 nm)
Kubi (2.7 nm)
Wangkang (2.8 nm)
Dangjiao (1.5 nm)
Buning (1.7 nm)
Lipai (1.8 nm)
Qimentun (2.5 nm)
Lianhe (2.5 nm)
Pingbu (2.8 nm)
Nadang (1.5 nm)
Banwen (1.9 nm)
Liukun (0.9 nm)
Dongchong (1.5 nm)
Gongkou (2.0 nm)
Luhuai (2.1 nm)
Bailong (2.5 nm)
Gaofu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 37 nm N 32 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 37 nm W 273
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 88 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 96 nm S 218 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVKP Small KEP Kep 95 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Shangsi County
20.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
33.5 nm S 108th meridian east
33.9 nm S Móng Cái


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:05 2016