Painei, China Page

Other names: 派内

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8818 Longitude 107.1770 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99990

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingling (1.1 nm)
Taocheng (1.1 nm)
Liming (1.7 nm)
Yanmiao (0.5 nm)
Shangma (1.1 nm)
Bansuan (1.3 nm)
Nonghuai (2.0 nm)
Ling'ao (2.2 nm)
Nongqiang (2.6 nm)
Mingying (2.7 nm)
Maneng (0.6 nm)
Qiaomiao (1.5 nm)
Yaobu (1.7 nm)
Shangjiao (2.5 nm)
Hemiao (2.6 nm)
Shangtun (2.8 nm)
Nahuo (1.2 nm)
Beisancun (1.2 nm)
Konghan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 45 nm S 183
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 57 nm E 106 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 102 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Daxin County
20.5 nm S Loran-C
24.9 nm W Hạ Lang District
25.2 nm W Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:30 2016