Pailin, China Page

Other names: 派林

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9014 Longitude 107.3710 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6251

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxian (2.2 nm)
Longnei (2.7 nm)
Shangtun (1.6 nm)
Shanggu (1.8 nm)
Lengpan (1.9 nm)
Longzhang (2.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.8 nm)
Banmeng (1.6 nm)
Liangdang (2.6 nm)
Latun (2.7 nm)
Banniu (2.8 nm)
Banzhang (2.9 nm)
Dongfeng (3.2 nm)
Sili (1.0 nm)
Wenming (1.1 nm)
Liukui (1.7 nm)
Kuding (2.1 nm)
Xizhuang (2.9 nm)
Chisai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 48 nm S 196
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 47 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 109 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Daxin County
23.0 nm S Loran-C
27.0 nm N List of alumina refineries
35.5 nm W Hạ Lang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:15 2016