Oucun, China Page

Other names: 欧村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1055 Longitude 109.4400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12399

Weather Charts


Oucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjian (1.7 nm)
Xiangwendui (2.1 nm)
Fengbeidui (2.5 nm)
Zhoutuan (1.1 nm)
Datang (1.9 nm)
Sifangtang (2.1 nm)
Laotang (2.3 nm)
Mutuan (2.3 nm)
Ancun (2.8 nm)
Youcheng Xincun (3.8 nm)
Xinmoshi (0.8 nm)
Wugang (2.5 nm)
Linxing (2.9 nm)
Helong (3.0 nm)
Xinxing (1.9 nm)
Zhushan (2.5 nm)
Santai (3.1 nm)
Tuqiao (3.4 nm)
Linsi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 6 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 56 nm S 146
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 113 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
6.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.9 nm N Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou
13.0 nm N Liuzhou
14.5 nm N Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:14 2016