Nongcha, China Page

Other names: 弄茶

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0539 Longitude 108.3010 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11595

Weather Charts


Nongcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyue (0.8 nm)
Jiaxiang (1.7 nm)
Nongsuan (1.7 nm)
Bayi (2.3 nm)
Yide (2.2 nm)
Chongye (2.3 nm)
Nongqiancun (1.5 nm)
Nongshan (2.1 nm)
Nonglan (2.5 nm)
Nongyin (0.6 nm)
Nongdui (0.7 nm)
Xincheng (1.4 nm)
Dihong (1.8 nm)
Chongwen (2.2 nm)
Jiabie (2.3 nm)
Nongfei (1.0 nm)
Ganzi (1.7 nm)
Nonghua (2.2 nm)
Nong'e (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm N 324 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 76 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 87 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.0 nm E Xincheng County
25.1 nm SW Dahua Yao Autonomous County
27.2 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:48 2016