Niannan, China Page

Other names: 念楠

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0539 Longitude 107.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Niannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawu (0.9 nm)
Wenming (1.1 nm)
Banxi (1.6 nm)
Naliang (2.2 nm)
Nawei (2.6 nm)
Nabian (2.5 nm)
Banjiu (2.6 nm)
Najun (0.8 nm)
Liuxi (1.6 nm)
Nagong (1.7 nm)
Mingxing (1.8 nm)
Xinliu (2.4 nm)
Jiaodan (1.6 nm)
Baigeng (2.1 nm)
Kumai (2.7 nm)
Qinhou (1.1 nm)
Nale (2.0 nm)
Baixi (2.7 nm)
Sanke (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 36 nm N 24 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 43 nm W 275
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 98 nm S 221 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVKP Small KEP Kep 99 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Shangsi County
22.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
30.7 nm S 108th meridian east
31.5 nm S Móng Cái


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016