Nengba, China Page

Other names: 能耙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1903 Longitude 110.4310 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16037

Weather Charts


Nengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangping (0.8 nm)
Pushan (2.1 nm)
Jinsi (2.1 nm)
Liude (2.2 nm)
Tunyuan (2.2 nm)
Zhongliangkou (2.2 nm)
Zhongbatou (2.6 nm)
Tunmei (2.6 nm)
Qiancun (2.6 nm)
Batou (2.8 nm)
Gaolan (1.6 nm)
Fudong (2.0 nm)
Guansheping (2.0 nm)
Yiling (2.0 nm)
Liuheng (2.3 nm)
Shigu (1.7 nm)
Poping (2.0 nm)
Gengfan (2.5 nm)
Liujin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 56 nm S 204
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 56 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 62 nm E 134 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm N 341 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 109 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Lipu County
20.9 nm E Zhaoping County
28.8 nm NE Li River (Guangxi)
29.0 nm NE Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:09 2016