Nazao, China Page

Other names: 那造

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2925 Longitude 107.9800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8171

Weather Charts


Nazao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijia (1.3 nm)
Kupeng (2.0 nm)
Nasi (2.7 nm)
Naba (2.9 nm)
Xinfu (2.9 nm)
Najiang (3.4 nm)
Houniu (1.3 nm)
Bo'an (1.7 nm)
Jiaoqiang (2.5 nm)
Napai (3.0 nm)
Luyue (3.5 nm)
Shangying (3.7 nm)
Natong (1.9 nm)
Dongmo (2.1 nm)
Jialai (3.2 nm)
Napa (1.2 nm)
Fengtong (2.2 nm)
Pingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiaobao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 21 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 48 nm W 257
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 85 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 102 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 112 nm S 218 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Shangsi County
21.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.7 nm NE Nanning Wuxu International Airport
27.8 nm E Qinbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:32 2016