Nanong, China Page

Other names: 那农

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3834 Longitude 108.3480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12097

Weather Charts


Nanong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanling (1.5 nm)
Nanong (2.1 nm)
Yongqiang (2.0 nm)
Nanlai (3.2 nm)
Chaoyang (1.1 nm)
Tuandong (2.8 nm)
Tuandong (2.8 nm)
Guzhi (3.4 nm)
Nashi (3.7 nm)
Nali (1.4 nm)
Xieshu (1.5 nm)
Naxu (2.7 nm)
Tuanfu (2.6 nm)
Dongxu (2.9 nm)
Tanban (3.0 nm)
Nalan (1.7 nm)
Nalian (2.8 nm)
Nati (3.3 nm)
Baile (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 16 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 69 nm W 257
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 110 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Qinbei District
16.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.6 nm NW Nanning Wuxu International Airport
23.1 nm N Guangxi Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016