Naiziyan, China Page

Other names: 乃子岩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8689 Longitude 111.2430 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19246

Weather Charts


Naiziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishujiao (1.2 nm)
Xiayankou (2.4 nm)
Yunxiling (2.6 nm)
Huazhushan (3.1 nm)
Laocunli (2.2 nm)
Wenli (2.4 nm)
Beishan (2.7 nm)
Laoli (2.9 nm)
Daqingpingxiang (3.3 nm)
Fangxiang (1.0 nm)
Fenxiang (1.5 nm)
Baoziling (1.6 nm)
Baishishan (3.2 nm)
Zhikan (1.7 nm)
Xiaolinshan (2.4 nm)
Qingshui (2.5 nm)
Baizhu (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Daren (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 34 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 75 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 96 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 125 nm N 319 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Quanzhou Town
10.7 nm NW Quanzhou County
20.4 nm SE Yuchanyan Cave
23.7 nm S Guanyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:18 2016