Mujitian, China Page

Other names: 母鸡田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3492 Longitude 109.5800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37406

Weather Charts


Mujitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizidong (1.3 nm)
Liuxincun (1.3 nm)
Jiekou (1.4 nm)
Xinnancun (1.8 nm)
Dashuitang (2.4 nm)
Shachang (2.5 nm)
Changchong (1.4 nm)
Zaohedong (1.4 nm)
Shandu (2.2 nm)
Zhongshan (2.4 nm)
Gaopotou (2.6 nm)
Anchong (1.8 nm)
Dadi (2.1 nm)
Liuyeshui (1.1 nm)
Sucun (1.2 nm)
Liuxiu (1.9 nm)
Fengping (2.0 nm)
Lingshang (2.7 nm)
Pingma (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 51 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm N 21
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 66 nm S 148
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 80 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 79 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Pubei County
11.6 nm S Jiangning Town
22.2 nm E Bobai County
28.5 nm NE Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:12 2016