Mingdengzhai, China Page

Other names: 明灯寨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5963 Longitude 108.7390 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Mingdengzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingdengzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingdengzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtian (1.8 nm)
Gulong (2.8 nm)
Xiaochangsha (3.1 nm)
Jiandao'ai (0.8 nm)
Longjiang (1.6 nm)
Jiucun (2.6 nm)
Xiamuqiu (2.7 nm)
Changchun (2.9 nm)
Xialong'an (3.0 nm)
Bengshui (3.2 nm)
Xialongtang (1.7 nm)
Guni'ai (2.1 nm)
Longtan (2.1 nm)
Shanglongtang (2.1 nm)
Zhangcun (3.0 nm)
Outang (2.0 nm)
Houfu (2.6 nm)
Luolou (2.8 nm)
Baimian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 42 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 58 nm W 282 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 103 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
32.0 nm S Xincheng County
30.2 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
38.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:49 2016