Luren, China Page

Other names: 禄仁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4215 Longitude 109.5840 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45925

Weather Charts


Luren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lufeng (2.3 nm) Shuanglin (1.4 nm) Baliang Xincun (0.7 nm)
Liangtian (1.3 nm)
Datong (1.3 nm)
Shangfuma (1.5 nm)
Gupu (1.7 nm)
Pangu (2.0 nm)
Silu Xincun (2.2 nm)
Silu (2.3 nm)
Renhan (0.6 nm)
Wangtian (0.8 nm)
Longgong (1.0 nm)
Hancun (1.1 nm)
Xinxu (1.2 nm)
Gulong (1.6 nm)
Wangqiang (2.0 nm)
Shangman (2.2 nm)
Zhangkuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 24 nm E 103
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 48 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 91 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm E 88 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Wuxuan County
18.6 nm S Gangbei District
19.3 nm S Qintang District
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:29 2016