Luju, China Page

Other names: 禄局

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1234 Longitude 109.5570 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5035

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genjian (1.0 nm)
Layou (2.1 nm)
Shetan (2.6 nm)
Fengshan (1.9 nm)
Tuping (2.1 nm)
Fuxiacun (2.1 nm)
Longmiao (2.4 nm)
Poxian (2.7 nm)
Jiangdong (0.3 nm)
Gulong (1.5 nm)
Mugao (1.8 nm)
Pola (1.9 nm)
Sansuo (2.7 nm)
Longgu (1.5 nm)
Changjiang (1.5 nm)
Shouju (1.9 nm)
Sideng (2.5 nm)
Shangdong (2.4 nm)
Banping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 26 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 55 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm E Yongfu County
26.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
39.0 nm SW Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:22 2016