Luhong, China Page

Other names: 禄鸿

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4579 Longitude 109.6470 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59971

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojia Xincun (1.3 nm)
Helu (1.4 nm)
Silu (1.8 nm)
Shangfuma (2.6 nm)
Daxiang (0.8 nm)
Jiuxu (1.2 nm)
Shigang (1.4 nm)
Shidie (1.8 nm)
Si'an (2.6 nm)
Gulian (0.8 nm)
Xianglong (1.4 nm)
Waigujian (2.4 nm)
Pingyang (2.5 nm)
Pangu (2.8 nm)
Panlong (2.8 nm)
Hemu (0.6 nm)
Renhe (1.3 nm)
Silu Xincun (2.1 nm)
Liuchen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 21 nm E 110
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 47 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 88 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 96 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Wuxuan County
21.2 nm S Gangbei District
21.4 nm N Hongshui River
21.6 nm S Qintang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:44 2016