Ludao, China Page

Other names: 渌道

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6119 Longitude 107.3670 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7024

Weather Charts


Ludao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ludao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwang (1.3 nm)
Nalai (2.4 nm)
Liufeng (3.2 nm)
Baitan (1.9 nm)
Nading (2.4 nm)
Nonglou (3.0 nm)
Nongshang (1.0 nm)
Longbang (2.5 nm)
Longlin (2.8 nm)
Longbang (3.0 nm)
Longhao (3.2 nm)
Gaole (3.4 nm)
Xinxu (1.5 nm)
Sanbai (1.6 nm)
Sanbai (1.8 nm)
Nakou (2.3 nm)
Longlushang (2.4 nm)
Longlou (3.2 nm)
Donglong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 23 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 73 nm N 14 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 74 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 90 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W Tiandong County
18.0 nm SE List of alumina refineries
23.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016