Lucun, China Page

Other names: 禄村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5284 Longitude 108.9820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15358

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengcun (0.8 nm)
Yangcun (1.5 nm)
Jiuhan (1.7 nm)
Yincun (1.9 nm)
Dadan (2.4 nm)
Kenshe (0.7 nm)
Huangzhong (2.0 nm)
Huangchong (2.3 nm)
Mudeng (2.5 nm)
Daxiang (2.5 nm)
Qingcun (2.7 nm)
Daqing (2.9 nm)
Tuqiao (0.7 nm)
Kenshe (1.2 nm)
Sanlei (1.5 nm)
Kenluo (2.3 nm)
Muzhai (0.4 nm)
Youlan (0.8 nm)
Gaoyao (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 29 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm E 54 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm W 283 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
25.3 nm SE Liuzhou
26.6 nm SE Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou
26.2 nm E Viséan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:30 2016