Lucun, China Page

Other names: 禄村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2202 Longitude 109.5790 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48425

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhu (0.6 nm)
Tieling (0.9 nm)
Chenxuan (1.4 nm)
Pingshan (1.5 nm)
Liuxuan (2.0 nm)
Shanhua (1.7 nm)
Futian (1.7 nm)
Xiayangsang (1.7 nm)
Shangyangsang (2.0 nm)
Futuan (0.7 nm)
Liuwu (0.9 nm)
Liumiao (1.3 nm)
Liutian (1.7 nm)
Liutai (1.9 nm)
Pinglu (1.0 nm)
Fuqing (1.3 nm)
Longshan (1.4 nm)
Liuxin (1.4 nm)
Shuanggu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 24 nm E 74
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 85 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 93 nm E 80 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 102 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Gangbei District
7.3 nm S Qintang District
12.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.1 nm N Wuxuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:42 2016