Longping, China Page

Other names: 龙坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6903 Longitude 110.3250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24606

Weather Charts


Longping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfu (1.0 nm)
Baiyanshan (1.6 nm)
Gudunping (1.8 nm)
Liuzhai (2.2 nm)
Shanchawei (1.2 nm)
Gubeng (1.5 nm)
Daluo (2.8 nm)
Lengzhaichong (0.6 nm)
Wulongling (1.1 nm)
Tongfu (1.2 nm)
Xiagumen (1.8 nm)
Shengde'ai (2.0 nm)
Fangshi (2.5 nm)
Yutang (0.6 nm)
Longwochong (0.8 nm)
Chaotian (1.0 nm)
Magang (1.6 nm)
Hengling (2.0 nm)
Guxi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 35 nm N 333 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 58 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm S 192
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 89 nm S 145 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Moon Hill
9.2 nm E Jianshan Temple
11.1 nm NE Yulong River
12.1 nm S Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:36 2016