Longmen, China Page

Other names: 龙门

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3985 Longitude 107.0510 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Longmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangpao (1.6 nm)
Mada (2.3 nm)
Tangli (2.4 nm)
Dala (2.7 nm)
Bailai (1.4 nm)
Naba (1.9 nm)
Fentou (2.6 nm)
Dingmao (2.8 nm)
Dabantai (1.3 nm)
Chongsha (1.7 nm)
Lilai (1.7 nm)
Bushang (2.7 nm)
Yaoshao (2.9 nm)
Lama (3.2 nm)
Xiawanglong (3.2 nm)
Gengya (1.7 nm)
Lihuai (2.2 nm)
Shankou (2.4 nm)
Libiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 50 nm S 135 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 69 nm N 348 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 107 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW 107th meridian east
18.3 nm NW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
19.1 nm W Luodian County
22.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:43 2016