Longlu, China Page

Other names: 隆渌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1995 Longitude 106.8620 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14434

Weather Charts


Longlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasu (2.6 nm)
Guoli (3.5 nm)
Pingli (3.7 nm)
Busi (1.0 nm)
Dasheng (2.0 nm)
Nayin (2.9 nm)
Guowang (3.0 nm)
Hongtang (3.4 nm)
Fuli (2.1 nm)
Guoti (2.5 nm)
Nahe (2.6 nm)
Tangkan (2.7 nm)
Jiale (3.5 nm)
Jilan (2.2 nm)
Ruolan (2.7 nm)
Pingkang (2.8 nm)
Daji (3.1 nm)
Lengnian (3.0 nm)
Zulong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 31 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 66 nm S 167
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 80 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm S Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
26.9 nm SW Trùng Khánh District
27.7 nm S Hạ Lang District
28.3 nm NE Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016